Prairie Striders Running Club
Photo Gallery   |   Join the Club   |   Contact   
Races : Triathlon : Results

Select year and race:

5th Annual "I'm Ready for Summer" Mini-Triathlon

Individual Competition - Male

PlaceNameCity/StateTimeGenderAge
1Sam DannenbringYankton, SD0:58:22M17
2Tracy SchaeferWatertown, SD1:02:15M40
3Robert AlwinBrooklyn Park, MN1:02:46M43
4Christopher KochMinneapolis, MN1:03:09M23
5Justin ManningVermillion, SD1:05:31M19
6Craig HarrisonAberdeen, SD1:06:09M45
7David BatulisMinneapolis, MN1:06:42M23
8Jack YoungbergEden Prairire, MN1:07:02M34
9Dan ZablerBrookings, SD1:07:38M18
10Mark ZellerFaribault, MN1:08:04M37
11Carlos MerinoBrookings, SD1:08:39M29
12Blair CollinsBrookings, SD1:09:08M39
13Chris SchultzBrookings, SD1:09:27M21
14Mark A ScharnbergSioux Falls, SD1:09:34M27
15Phil HurleyBrookings, SD1:09:48M27
16Mark PerrySioux Falls, SD1:09:54M43
17Mike OrmsbeeBrookings, SD1:09:59M25
18Troy HansenIrene, SD1:11:14M32
19Bryan DixonBrookings, SD1:11:27M21
20Dominick DammSlayton, MN1:11:49M29
21Shane DennisJasper, MN1:12:06M34
22Steven ValencsiaYankton, SD1:12:30M16
23Thomas MalowskiHills, MN1:12:43M25
24Nathan FaithBrookings, SD1:12:52M20
25Robert GundersonAberdeen, SD1:13:18M43
26Paul WeissAberdeen, SD1:13:31M28
27Matthew AlleySioux Falls, SD1:13:51M27
28MD Lawrence LeonYankton, SD1:14:00M40
29Jay PrussmanBrooklyn Park, MN1:14:20M31
30Mike WiegmanOmaha, NE1:15:30M30
31Eric RambowBrookings, SD1:15:42M24
32Richard TookeBrookings, SD1:15:47M47
33Ken PetersonSioux City, IA1:16:00M37
34Matthew LagerstromWhite, SD1:16:13M24
35Gary BoesenbergCedar Rapids, IA1:16:17M45
36Dick WollmanOmaha, NE1:16:33M47
37Eric BannwarthBrookings, SD1:16:38M21
38Joshua CecetkaYankton, SD1:17:34M20
39Justin DurhamBrookings, SD1:18:22M25
40Hans LovenMinneapolis, MN1:18:45M24
41Chris ZeppGrimes, IA1:19:01M37
42Jacob VukovichBrookings, SD1:20:30M12
43Sam DunkleBrookings, SD1:20:35M12
44Dan HeffernanSioux City, IA1:22:04M45
45Kevin KruseBrookings, SD1:22:11M24
46Jon LaframboiseRapid City, SD1:25:24M41
47Matthew PardySioux Falls, SD1:26:35M33
48Adam RisiusNew Ulm, MN1:28:47M24
49Mark HeffernanLa Crosse, WI1:29:05M47
50Ben FitzpatrickBrookings, SD1:29:48M24
51Howard BichSioux Falls, SD1:30:32M54
52Paul LinkOmaha, NE1:30:44M48
53Al ArendtPierre, SD1:30:45M52
54Joe SteinbronnRapid City, SD1:31:03M20
55Jesse LaframboiseRapid City, SD1:32:08M13
56Keith BruinsmaBrookings, SD1:37:20M34
57Mike LehmanBrookings, SD1:39:54M43
58Frank FarrarBritton, SD1:40:06M76
59Eric ZeppGrimes, IA1:40:30M18
60Tom NorstromSioux Falls, SD1:44:46M35
61Jeremy RemilyBritton, SD1:46:00M34
62Howard WeyBrookings, SD1:50:11M51
63Ross HansenIrene, SD1:51:58M21
64Roger GatesRapid City, SD1:57:10M52

Individual Competition - Female

PlaceNameCity/StateTimeGenderAge
1Laura WilcoxYankton, SD1:14:56F17
2Amy DunkleBrookings, SD1:15:57F43
3Denise PietigOlivia MN1:16:47F45
4Kathy GradySioux Falls, SD1:17:13F34
5Angela HanssenFrisco, CO1:19:21F30
6Barbara RundellSioux Falls, SD1:20:40F36
7Anita Dixon-DavisBrandon, SD1:23:57F47
8Diane MeyerHarrisburg, SD1:26:00F47
9Marcia HartBrooklyn Park, MN1:29:22F48
10Colleen McCollarRapid City, SD1:29:40F35
11Angela KalkbrennerBrandon, SD1:30:16F46
12Carissa SternAberdeen, SD1:30:42F26
13Amy RamosBrookings, SD1:31:50F24
14Kari KenefickMadison, WI1:31:58F45
15Carmen JensenBrookings, SD1:32:25F23
16Sara HeffernanLaCrosse, WI1:32:38F38
17Lacy LinkOmaha, NE1:33:55F22
18Paula PardySioux Falls, SD1:35:19F36
19Trudy RodmanSioux Falls, SD1:37:41F37
20Heidi SenstAberdeen, SD1:38:04F16
21Sheryl FarrellSioux Falls, SD1:41:41F43
22Magan HeilingWabasso, MN1:42:50F18
23Jamie HitchcockFlandreau, SD1:44:22F23
24Jane BoesenbergCedar Rapids, IA1:56:00F55
25Sandi SmithRedwood Falls, MN2:00:22F42
26Bonny SpeckerBrookings, SD2:47:41F50
27Deirdre RobinsonExeter, RI2:47:41F55
28Jenny SpeckerExeter, RI2:47:41F53
29Betty WeyBrookings, SD2:47:41F22

Team Competition

PlaceTeamMembersTime
1RS RacingSteve Moeckly; Justin Reinboldt1:06:39
2V B & BGary VanderZee; Sharon Bortnem; Matt Bien1:07:00
3The Sinister OnesKim Iverson; Andy Lacey; Jeremiah McMahon1:07:40
4The KidsKylie Huether; Eric Linquist; Phil Amor1:09:26
5Team MeteorCaleb Vukovich; Matt Vukovich1:10:34
6Mojo MagicJen Olson; Dana Johnson; Marree Douglas1:14:51
7AGR & Assoc.Marie Schmit; Sean Kruger1:18:55
8Sam & VernSamantha Moret; Vern Olson1:20:54
9International RescueRachel Kurtz; Tom Parker; Chris Barnes1:21:02
10ImpromptuMarina Lopez-Casoli; Alicia Parr; Marie-Laure Sauer1:21:25
11Fat N' SassyAmy Sahly; Eric Sahly1:21:31
12Anderson & Co.Hailey Anderson; Troy Anderson; Becky Anderson1:29:52
13Audra & CatrinaAudra Zimmerman; Catrina Wilson1:35:14
14Dancing NanciesJoe Leon; Michelle Ebel1:39:09
15Wonder WomenSusie Stark-Gehring; Morgan Fanning; Lisa Moon1:56:33

Prairie Striders Running Club is a non-profit organization.
Copyright © 2014. All rights reserved.