Prairie Striders Running Club
Photo Gallery   |   Join the Club   |   Contact   
Races : Triathlon : Results

Select year and race:

6th Annual "I'm Ready for Summer" Mini-Triathlon
Weather: 50 degress; 12 MPH wind speed; rainy; Humidity 48%

Individual Competition - Male

PlaceNameCity/StateTimeGenderAge
1Don SchmeichelAndover, MN0:55:05M24
2Jason CrispMadison, SD0:59:33M26
3Chris KochRochester, MN1:01:00M24
4Gerald Kubiek 1:01:48M 
5Mark Lavin 1:02:48M 
6Justin ManningVermillion, SD1:02:55M20
7Alex BaldwinMitchell, SD1:04:07M20
8Collin VaughnSioux Falls, SD1:06:02M28
9Devin BethuneCaroll, NE1:06:04M22
10Bob BoldusLakeville, MN1:07:16M42
11Sean KrugerPierre, SD1:08:05M29
12Gary BoesenbergCedar Rapids, IA1:09:44M46
13Troy HansenIrene, SD1:09:59M33
14David BatulisMinneapolis, MN1:10:30M24
15Eric VaughnBrookings, SD1:11:16M24
16Chris SchultzBrookings, SD1:11:32M22
17Bryan DixonBrookings, SD1:12:02M22
18Shane DennisJasper, MN1:12:32M35
19Kirby ShrollSioux Falls, SD1:13:06M48
20Hans LovenMinneapolis, MN1:13:31M25
21Lincoln RobinsonSpringfield, MN1:13:52M42
22Wes BouskaBrookings, SD1:14:21M21
23Matt AlleySioux Falls, SD1:14:33M28
24Mark BerrethRapid City, SD1:14:39M22
25Alex KsiazekBrookings, SD1:16:35M20
26Larry LeonYankton, SD1:16:40M41
27Adam KerkvlietLarchwood, IA1:16:54M22
28Jeffrey HeikesSioux Falls, SD1:17:17M30
29Brad WiesnerSioux Falls, SD1:18:40M21
30Chris McKeownBrandon, SD1:19:06M34
31Richard TookeBrookings, SD1:19:54M48
32Mitch WollmanBrookings, SD1:20:50M22
33Jon P. LaFramboiseRapid City, SD1:23:31M42
34Jake BoergerRapid City, SD1:24:05M24
35Justin P. SmithRapid City, SD1:24:35M25
36Brock PetersonSioux City, IA1:26:02M36
37Jorcee HansenYankton, SD1:26:44M28
38Jesse K. LaFramboiseRapid City, SD1:26:53M14
39Luke EricksonGoodthunder MN1:27:52M22
40Travis HansenYankton, SD1:28:46M32
41Chris DarrDayton, MN1:29:17M39
42Tim TuckerMadison, SD1:31:18M48
43Matt JamesBrookings, SD1:33:15M28
44Bruce DanielsonSioux Falls, SD1:39:29M52
45Jason GroosSisseton, SD1:39:29M23
46Joel HoveBrandon, SD1:40:48M40
47Jim BooksSioux Falls, SD1:40:48M56
48Kevin PotasSioux Falls, SD1:42:33M39
49Ross HansenYankton, SD1:49:21M22
50Luke Fredericks Jr.Minneapolis, MN1:52:58M53
51Tyler JarosSioux Falls, SD1:56:20M13
52Pete JarosSioux Falls, SD1:57:36M38
53Richard MoeSioux Falls, SD2:31:01M58

Individual Competition - Female

PlaceNameCity/StateTimeGenderAge
1Steph BadwoundCuster, SD1:14:23F28
2Kathy GradySioux Falls, SD1:17:16F40
3Melissa Luers 1:20:08F 
4Jennifer McKeownBrandon, SD1:21:27F30
5Ariel RobertsRapid City, SD1:22:50F24
6Diane MeyerSioux Falls, SD1:23:58F48
7Anita Dixon-DueisBrandon, SD1:24:13F48
8Keli Cranny 1:25:01F 
9Carin RambowVermillion, SD1:25:48F24
10Kendra LambertySioux Falls, SD1:26:31F37
11Laura BarekemaSioux Falls, SD1:28:32F36
12Kristen NelsonBrookings, SD1:30:05F22
13Deanna MonsonVermillion, SD1:30:12F24
14Audra JohnsonSioux Falls, SD1:31:03F26
15Stacy SplittstoesserPierre, SD1:31:47F33
16Jessica TietzVermillion, SD1:32:47F21
17DeeAnn SteensonBrookings, SD1:33:03F46
18Julie RustanSioux Falls, SD1:33:55F38
19Marie Laure SauerBrookings, SD1:34:44F30
20Dayna BodensteinerRapid City, SD1:36:05F34
21Tosha HeitmannBrookings, SD1:37:53F22
22Rae GranboisSioux Falls, SD1:38:19F21
23Jeni LeberknightRapid City, SD1:39:11F35
24Jamie OlsonSioux Falls, SD1:44:14F24
25Tracey StoneallSioux Falls, SD1:44:45F32
26Jane E. BoesenbergCedar Rapids, IA1:46:55F56
27Kristina HoveGarretson, SD1:47:27F29
28Marie SchmitMitchell, SD1:47:55F28
29Lori EilersBrookings, SD1:50:38F45
30Bridgett PerryBrookings, SD1:52:03F23
31Cindy MikkelsonSioux Falls, SD2:00:31F33
32Beth VanBriesenSioux Falls, SD2:14:02F15
33Mercedes LeonSioux Falls, SD2:14:10F16

Team Competition - Male Relay

PlaceTeamMembersTime
1Team MeteorCaleb & Matt Vukovich1:06:27
2The ChinchillasSam Dunkle; Jacob Vukovich; Ross Larson1:09:30
33 GuysChris Olson, Don McMahon, Eric Bannwarth1:09:40
4P.A.L.S.Bryce Sinclair, Zeke Hanson, John Stearns1:13:23
5The Hansen'sMatthew, Kiell & Kiese Hanson1:28:06

Team Competition - Female Relay

PlaceTeamMembersTime
1gotta run! SorryAmy Dunkle, Shelly DeHaven, Colleen Vukovich1:10:24
2Shut Up & TriAmy Brown, Tammy Fuerst, Leann Farnham1:37:32
3MaulersBecky Ziegeldorf, Becky Sluiter, Stephanie Erp1:44:18

Team Competition - Coed Relay

PlaceTeamMembersTime
1Tupper TrioShelly Tupper, Ryan Tupper, Seth Tupper1:12:16
2Oatmeal Cr¸me PieEric Sahly, Amy Sahly1:14:24
3Ducky the Pheasant Fan ClubLisa Goden, Steve Foss, Kara VanNurden1:15:11
4German-American CoedMarcel Thielke1:18:11
5Betty's TeamBetty Hanson, John Simpson, Al Nedved1:18:43
6AMAMarina Lopez-Casoli, Alicia Parr, Alexis Annes1:19:50
7Team GrooveMichelle Ebel, Chris Leon1:30:35
8FRC 1Samantha Moret, Sarah Thaler, RussVanDerWerff1:51:09
9FRC 2Steve Landman, Laurel O'Neill, Ashley Olson2:06:09

Prairie Striders Running Club is a non-profit organization.
Copyright © 2014. All rights reserved.