Prairie Striders Running Club
Photo Gallery   |   Join the Club   |   Contact   
Races : Triathlon : Results

Select year and race:

Individual

PlaceNameCity/StateTimeGenderAge
1Zelfer, BrandonSD1:04:28M23
2Ulschmid, DavidSD1:06:54M30
3Hansen, TroySD1:07:36M39
4Englund, TimSD1:07:45M36
5Bergeson, LanceSD1:10:07M44
6Murphy, JohnNY1:10:23M42
7Greve, JoelNE1:12:30M50
8Groos, JenniferIA1:12:37F37
9Lalley, PatrickSD1:13:28M46
10Martin, MichaelSD1:14:01M26
11Jorgenson, JeffSD1:14:16M44
12Van Hyfte, TeresaSD1:14:30F46
13Kelly, JoshuaSD1:16:26M26
14Louise, JustinNY1:17:37M41
15Hokeness, BrianMN1:18:02M20
16Scott, StevenSD1:18:11M44
17Petry, AugustoSD1:19:09M31
18Rechtenbaugh, MikeSD1:19:41M44
19Shroll, KirbySD1:19:59M54
20Witchey, GregSD1:20:06M34
21Rudebusch, BradySD1:20:11M23
22Blegen, JerrudSD1:20:39M38
23Friedman, JonSD1:21:02M34
24Holt, TroySD1:21:23M39
25Cruz, NikoSD1:24:07M20
26Barr, AmySD1:24:14F39
27Spurrell, NicoleSD1:24:35F34
28Visser, JerrySD1:25:01M43
29Rietema, JeffIA1:26:23M33
30Sands, SeanSD1:26:45M30
31Hohn, TrevorSD1:26:59M27
32McCammack, MikeSD1:27:24M59
33Karst, SunnySD1:27:48F36
34Sandborn, AshleySD1:27:48F26
35Falkner, TimothySD1:28:06M26
36Paswaters, VanessaSD1:29:50F25
37Melby, JasonSD1:30:07M35
38Mette, JohnSD1:30:22M45
39Block, NancySD1:30:27F49
40Moon, TimSD1:30:45M33
41Sumner, KarenSD1:30:49F38
42Nelson, MeganSD1:31:36F28
43Mulder, KentSD1:31:51M44
44Thiex, TravisSD1:32:39M32
45Wilson, ZachariSD1:32:42M20
46Grebel, YorkND1:33:03M38
47Karstensen, KristaSD1:33:31F31
48Grosdidier, JaredSD1:35:04M36
49Bryant, KeithSD1:36:54M27
50Pulscher, TobySD1:37:10M30
51Hansen, DaveSD1:37:35M63
52Cook, JerrySD1:37:39M39
53Zelinsky, ChristySD1:37:58F44
54Hansen, LizSD1:38:55F44
55Prins, AmySD1:39:20F43
56Jones, KevinSD1:40:13M47
57Neuharth, SethSD1:43:01M27
58Kuhlman, JessieSD1:43:03F30
59King, AmberTN1:43:38F26
60Armitage, KyleMN1:45:01M31
61Oppelt, DarylSD1:49:51M31
62Spars, GailSD1:49:52F51
63Holler, SusanSD1:50:33F51
64Welch, MichaelSD1:51:44M54
65Granum, ShaneMN1:51:50M19
66Hendrickx, LoriSD1:52:07F52
67Johansen, JimMN1:55:01M56
68Pulscher, Laura JeanSD1:57:56F32
69Jones, DesiSD1:58:03F20
70Johansen, LindseyMN2:01:29F27
71Schultz, KellySD2:01:46F20
72Johansen, LaurieMN2:16:35F52
73Pulscher, PriscillaSD2:27:33F57

Team Competition - Men

PlaceTeamCity/StateTime
1V.S.M.: Daniel SchollSD1:10:41
2J Vo and T Bone: Justin Vorbach, Tristan FalesMN1:21:00
3Flying Squirrels: Erik Boulware, Kyle Sorbe, Ben DiersenSD1:41:20
4T.R.A.I.N.: Tom Ropp, Thomas Boulware, Tanner HuberSD3:10:21

Team Competition - Women

PlaceTeamCity/StateTime
1Love Pink: Christa Bartling-BortnemSD1:34:59
2TuTu Sloe: Bev Mentzer, Kimmie Mentzer, Allison RussellSD1:42:23
3Glutton for punishment: Annica HornickSD1:44:39
4The Mavericks: Mindy Wixon, Vicki Creswell, Amanda TrowbidgeSD1:50:40
5RAMs: Kate Ropp, Kara Mette, Ellie AbrahamSD1:52:07
6DEK: Ericka Feickert, Dana Schlosser, Kerry GallowaySD1:58:55

Team Competition - Co-Ed

PlaceTeamCity/StateTime
1TupperWerk: Shelly Tupper, Kevin Werkmeister, Seth TupperSD1:14:23
2The Y-Nots: Samantha Moret, Mitch Hart, Brock LandmarkSD1:18:45
3Nikki Andrew Katie Domination: Nikki Van DykeMN1:20:39
4District 12: Eric and Amy SahlySD1:23:19
5Do... or do not. There is no Tri: Hannah Nehlich-Arobba, Sophia Nehlich-Arobba, Kasey AbbottSD1:23:45
6swim spin sprint: Ray Glanzer, Desiree Glanzer, Justin OlsonSD1:24:24
7WAF- WAL: Betty Hanson, John Simpson, Al NedvedSD1:24:54
8Team Web Fam: Shawn, Jennifer, and Zach WeberSD1:26:26
9Blood Sweat and Beers: Tracy and Austin Salameh, Trent FederSD1:31:48
10Brute Squad: Jennifer Hodges, Bruce Jacobson, Nayyer SyedSD1:34:31
11L and M: Lori Crego, Matt HollerSD1:42:17

Prairie Striders Running Club is a non-profit organization.
Copyright © 2014. All rights reserved.